Principal

Name Title E-mail
Burdeshaw, Lesa Principal

Assistant Principals

Name Title E-mail
Lindsey, Bonnie Assistant Principal 3-5
Tyre, Chris Assistant Principal K-2

VPK

Name Title E-mail
Carswell, Tamika Lead teacher
Foxworth, Valerie Lead teacher
Register, Shonda Para-professional
Watford, Ashleigh Para-professional

PreK

Name Title E-mail
Mincey, Linda PreK - Teacher

Kindergarten

Name Title E-mail
Cox, Kristi Teacher
Harris, Erin Teacher
Johnson, April Teacher
Manuel, Julie Teacher
Mosley, Missy Teacher
Wiggins, Sandi Teacher

First Grade

Name Title E-mail
Biddle, Sarah Teacher
Brown, Alyson Teacher
Bush, Chelsea Teacher
Hodge, Jessica Teacher
Nelson, Michelle Teacher
Nichols, Anne Teacher
Page, Gina Teacher
Rudd, Jeanette Teacher
Wells, Tori Teacher
Wilder, Kristen Teacher

Second Grade

Name Title E-mail
Ayers, Ashley Teacher
Cope, Michelle Teacher
Dietrich, Holly Teacher
Grissett, Cecelia Teacher
Harwell, Danielle Teacher
Kirkland, Felicia Teacher
Kunde, Kelly Teacher
Laney, Thomas Teacher
Richter, Angie Teacher

Third Grade

Name Title E-mail
Adams, Amanda Math/Science Teacher
Collins, Kaylor ELA/SS Teacher
Ellis, Allison ELA/SS Teacher
Harris, Heather ELA/SS Teacher
Hartzog, Kim Teacher
O'Brien, Courtney ELA/SS Teacher
Peel, Delia Math Teacher
Russell, Paige Teacher
Whitaker, Marla Teacher
Woods, Debra Math/Sc Teacher

Fourth Grade

Name Title E-mail
Jenkins, Katie ELA/SS Teacher
Kilpatrick, Ashley Math/Sc Teacher
Miller, Dani Math/Sc Teacher
Nelson, Elizabeth ELA/SS Teacher
Riviere, Carmen Math/Sc Teacher
Steverson, Tiffany ELA/SS Teacher
Tuel, Kim Math/Sc Teacher
Walters, Stephanie ELS/SS Teacher

Fifth Grade

Name Title E-mail
Carter, Gina ELA/SS Teacher
Fries, Amy Science Teacher
Glawson, Jessica ELA/SS Teacher
Havel, Jesica Math Teacher
Hubbs, Rodney Math Teacher
Rackley, Troy Science Teacher
Richter, Tasha ELA Teacher
Rudd, Amy ELA/SS Teacher
Scott, James Teacher

Special Areas

Name Title E-mail
Edwards, Penny Music Teacher
Franklin, Becki Science Lab Teacher
Mashburn, Karen Librarian
Payne, Renee PE Teacher
Taylor, Tony PE Teacher

Speech

Name Title E-mail
Lee , Terri Speech Teacher
Riley , Cassie Speech Teacher

Guidance

Name Title E-mail
Clifton, Tiffany Guidance Counselors 3-5
Locke, Sule Guidance Counselors K-2

Academic Analysts

Name Title E-mail
Ellis , Paula Academic Analyst K-2
Lerner, Yvette Academic Analyst 3-5

Office

Name Title E-mail
Anderson, Theresa Secretary
Corbin, Gwen Secretary
Oliver, Rana Data Entry
Pettis, Allison Bookkeeper

Paraprofessionals

Name Title E-mail
Banta, Lindsey Paraprofessionals
Carter, Crystal Paraprofessionals
Davidson, Jeannie Paraprofessionals
Forward, Brigitte Paraprofessionals
Gainer, Susie Paraprofessionals
Galbreath, Kim Paraprofessionals
Hanger, Carissa Paraprofessionals
Ledbetter, Karrie Paraprofessionals
McIntyre, Felicia Paraprofessionals
Owens, Shawna Paraprofessionals
Peel, Nancy Paraprofessionals
Pippin, Christy Paraprofessionals
Redmon, Alisha Paraprofessionals
Rogers, Lori Paraprofessionals
Sims, Suzanne Paraprofessionals
Stewart, Jamie Paraprofessionals
Vallejos, Jessica Paraprofessionals
Watkins, Tiffany Paraprofessionals
Watts, Gerriann Paraprofessionals

Staffing

Name Title E-mail
Griffin, Tammy Staffing
Jeffries, Julie Staffing Speicalist